26 Halstead Ln Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Halstead Ln, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $951,647, approximately $373 per square foot. 26 Halstead Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Hamilton Thomas C
Bought by
Hamilton Deirdre M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Eschrich Paul C and Eschrich Lois S
Bought by
Hamilton Thomas C and Hamilton Deirdre M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Deirdre M | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Thomas C | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Thomas C | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,498 | $537,300 | $296,700 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $10,290 | $337,600 | $194,000 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $10,091 | $337,600 | $194,000 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $9,942 | $337,600 | $194,000 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $9,942 | $337,600 | $194,000 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $9,763 | $337,600 | $194,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $8,962 | $308,300 | $187,800 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $8,830 | $308,300 | $187,800 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $308,300 | $187,800 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $8,451 | $308,300 | $187,800 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $8,303 | $308,300 | $187,800 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $8,476 | $323,000 | $187,800 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map