26 Halton St Providence, RI 02907
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $355,088
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Halton St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $338,522, approximately $352 per square foot. 26 Halton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy, and Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saengbounmy Lamdouane | $50,000 | -- | |
| Brumfield Eddie | $50,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Reynaldo | $45,000 | -- | |
| Rogers James N | $89,500 | -- | |
| Palmer Robert | $84,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Robert | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Palmer Robert | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Robert | $47,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Robert | $40,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $268,300 | $106,400 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $3,879 | $211,400 | $70,900 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $211,400 | $70,900 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $211,400 | $70,900 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $127,000 | $33,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $127,000 | $33,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $3,119 | $127,000 | $33,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $101,700 | $32,700 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $3,250 | $101,700 | $32,700 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $101,700 | $32,700 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $95,200 | $32,700 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $95,200 | $32,700 | $62,500 |
| 2013 | $3,213 | $95,200 | $32,700 | $62,500 |
Map
- 18 Calhoun Ave
- 731 Potters Ave
- 775 Potters Ave Unit 12
- 40 Calder St
- 41 Carter St
- 654 Cranston St
- 41 Washington Ave
- 421 Elmwood Ave
- 5 Washington Ave
- 146 Althea St
- 499 Potters Ave
- 206 Hanover St
- 664 Public St
- 46 Lincoln Ave
- 72 Ford St
- 33 Ford St
- 98 Whitmarsh St
- 217 Elmwood Ave
- 102 Superior St
- 161 Ford St
- 54 Chambers St
- 50 Chambers St
- 51 Seabury St
- 53 Seabury St
- 47 Seabury St
- 42 Chambers St
- 41 Seabury St
- 43 Chambers St
- 38 Chambers St
- 37 Seabury St
- 3840 Seabury St
- 39 Chambers St
- 34 Chambers St
- 33 Seabury St
- 606 Huntington Ave Unit 608
- 30 Halton St
- 50 Seabury St
- 48 Seabury St
- 14 Seabury St
- 10 Seabury St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.