26 Harbor Pointe Cir Bloomington, IL 61704
North Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Harbor Pointe Cir, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $356,121, approximately $129 per square foot. 26 Harbor Pointe Cir is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Gilsinger Debra K and Gilsinger Joseph H
Bought by
Kaufmann Ian M and Joyce Jillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,304
Interest Rate
4.37%
Estimated Equity
$160,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufmann Ian M | $247,500 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufmann Ian M | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $116,783 | $27,159 | $89,624 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $110,372 | $25,668 | $84,704 |
| 2022 | $6,954 | $84,703 | $19,698 | $65,005 |
| 2021 | $6,396 | $77,540 | $18,032 | $59,508 |
| 2020 | $6,242 | $75,722 | $17,609 | $58,113 |
| 2019 | $5,624 | $70,931 | $17,310 | $53,621 |
| 2018 | $5,619 | $70,931 | $17,310 | $53,621 |
| 2017 | $5,391 | $70,931 | $17,310 | $53,621 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $72,601 | $17,718 | $54,883 |
| 2015 | $5,531 | $72,805 | $17,768 | $55,037 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $71,337 | $17,768 | $53,569 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,939 | $17,420 | $52,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map