26 Harding Terrace Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Harding Terrace, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $560,626, approximately $568 per square foot. 26 Harding Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Mckenna Joshua and Mckenna Jean M
Bought by
Sweeney Leo B and Sweeney Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1988
Sold by
Davis Robert
Bought by
Mckenna Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Leo B | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna Joshua | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Joshua | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Joshua | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Joshua | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,828 | $461,800 | $258,200 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $442,800 | $244,500 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $411,000 | $217,100 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $5,090 | $381,300 | $212,500 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $351,800 | $207,900 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $342,400 | $198,700 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $313,400 | $172,900 | $140,500 |
| 2018 | $4,359 | $299,600 | $154,800 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $283,300 | $145,000 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $258,600 | $126,700 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $241,700 | $119,400 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $230,600 | $116,700 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map