26 Hardwick Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hardwick Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $723,635, approximately $687 per square foot. 26 Hardwick Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Ruberti David F
Bought by
Ruberti Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruberti Katherine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,362 | $531,900 | $426,200 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $503,100 | $401,100 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $6,123 | $484,400 | $386,000 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $5,964 | $447,100 | $350,800 | $96,300 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $421,100 | $330,700 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $413,900 | $315,700 | $98,200 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $413,900 | $315,700 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $371,400 | $300,700 | $70,700 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $329,800 | $255,800 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $308,100 | $234,800 | $73,300 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $301,200 | $234,800 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map