$629,000

Estimated payment $3,980/month

Total Views 5,959
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$422 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Attic
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Broad River Park

About This Home

Tucked in the highly desirable Broad River neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with recent updates is one you won't want to miss! The bright and welcoming living room is perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly together for easy everyday living. Just off the kitchen, a large sunroom floods the space with natural light, perfect for morning coffee or a cozy place to relax year round. Upstairs, the master bedroom offers custom built-ins and a private full bath, your own peaceful retreat at the end of the day. When warmer weather arrives, head outside to the patio and enjoy the fully fenced in backyard. Rest easy knowing the big-ticket items have been taken care of. The home features a durable steel roof installed just 6 years ago and a brand-new boiler, fully replaced in March 2026. Enjoy plenty of storage throughout, plus exciting potential in the unfinished lower level. All of this, conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, I-95, the Merritt Parkway, and the train station.

Listing Agent

Anna Gluck

The Agency Brokerage Phone: (203) 470-3482 License #RES.0821493 Listed on: 04/29/2026

The Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 246766

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,465

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Broad River
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1492
  • Total Sq Ft: 1492
  • Year Built: 1942
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: New Canaan Ave to Silvermine Ave to Harris St
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (888) 892-6722
  • Reserve Prospect: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer

• Driveway Type: Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: Off Street Parking, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: B
  • Parcel #: 246766

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 7465

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,465 $311,740 $144,140 $167,600
2024 $7,354 $311,740 $144,140 $167,600
2023 $6,105 $242,630 $126,130 $116,500
2022 $5,991 $242,630 $126,130 $116,500
2021 $5,835 $242,630 $126,130 $116,500
2020 $5,832 $242,630 $126,130 $116,500
2019 $5,669 $242,630 $126,130 $116,500
2018 $6,025 $225,960 $130,830 $95,130
2017 $5,818 $225,960 $130,830 $95,130
2016 $5,762 $225,960 $130,830 $95,130
2015 $5,746 $225,960 $130,830 $95,130
2014 $5,672 $225,960 $130,830 $95,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2026 04/29/26 For Sale $629,000 +61.3% $422 / Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Sold $390,000 -2.3% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $399,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 --
Warranty Deed $390,000 --
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Warranty Deed $325,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $370,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $320,681 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24170909

SmartMLS

APN: NORW-000005-000050-000022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.