26 Haverton Ct Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $702,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Haverton Ct, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $685,091. 26 Haverton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Stoneleigh Woods At Riverhead Llc
Bought by
Destefano Robert L and Destefano Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$303,601
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destefano Robert L | $426,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Destefano Robert L | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,403 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $5,119 | $27,600 | $4,000 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,800 | $4,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $30,800 | $4,000 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $10,700 | $4,000 | $6,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map