26 Hickory Bend Speonk, NY 11972
Remsenburg-Speonk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,447,000 - $2,038,270
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,704
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hickory Bend, Speonk, NY 11972 and is currently estimated at $1,744,568, approximately $370 per square foot. 26 Hickory Bend is a home with nearby schools including Raynor Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Zoccolillo Carmine
Bought by
Hanratty Peter and Hanratty Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,634
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,609,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Zoccolillo Carmine and Zoccolillo Maria
Bought by
Zoccolillo Carmine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanratty Peter | $550,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Hanratty Peter | $550,000 | Safe Harbor Title Agency | |
| Zoccolillo Carmine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Zoccolillo Carmine | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanratty Peter | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Hanratty Peter | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,582 | $1,085,600 | $277,400 | $808,200 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $1,085,600 | $277,400 | $808,200 |
| 2022 | $7,976 | $1,085,600 | $277,400 | $808,200 |
| 2021 | $7,976 | $1,085,600 | $277,400 | $808,200 |
| 2020 | $8,076 | $1,085,600 | $277,400 | $808,200 |
| 2019 | $8,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,044,800 | $277,400 | $767,400 |
| 2017 | $7,900 | $994,300 | $226,900 | $767,400 |
| 2016 | $7,964 | $994,300 | $226,900 | $767,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $994,300 | $226,900 | $767,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $994,300 | $226,900 | $767,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map