Estimated Value: $425,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hickory Green Ln, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $490,775, approximately $149 per square foot. 26 Hickory Green Ln is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Bought by
Calcutt Christopher Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutt Christopher Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $494,697 | $30,000 | $464,697 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $494,697 | $30,000 | $464,697 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $310,245 | $18,500 | $291,745 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $310,245 | $18,500 | $291,745 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $310,245 | $18,500 | $291,745 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $310,245 | $18,500 | $291,745 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $310,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $298,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $298,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $298,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $298,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $298,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map