26 High St Polkton, NC 28135
Studio
--
Bath
4,448
Sq Ft
8.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 High St, Polkton, NC 28135. 26 High St is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Peachland-Polkton Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
The Presbytery Of Charlotte Inc Presbyte
Bought by
Sturdivant Leak Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,815
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturdivant Leak Llc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sturdivant Leak Llc | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $224,600 | $55,700 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $224,600 | $55,700 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $224,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $212,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map