26 Highland Ave Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $568,948
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Highland Ave, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $550,237, approximately $445 per square foot. 26 Highland Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and ONESCHOOL GLOBAL-NEW YORK.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Antoncic Catherine
Bought by
Carino Harry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,396
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,841
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carino Harry | $320,000 | Paul Baum | |
| Carino Eustela | $320,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carino Eustela | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Carino Harry | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,493 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2023 | $13,493 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $13,387 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $13,387 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $12,820 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $12,106 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2018 | $12,106 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2017 | $11,420 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $10,911 | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,250 | $11,000 | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map