Estimated Value: $505,283 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,822
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Highview Terrace, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $568,571, approximately $312 per square foot. 26 Highview Terrace is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Mathus Glenn
Bought by
Mena Pedro and Mena Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,132
Interest Rate
6.48%
Estimated Equity
$498,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Mathus Glenn and Mathus Susan
Bought by
Mathus Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena Pedro | $305,000 | -- | |
| Mathus Glenn | $60,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena Pedro | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathus Glenn | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,405 | $431,600 | $255,200 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $10,008 | $405,800 | $239,100 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $10,008 | $381,400 | $223,700 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $348,400 | $198,000 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $9,348 | $329,400 | $185,500 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $9,196 | $323,700 | $183,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $9,021 | $316,200 | $178,000 | $138,200 |
| 2018 | $8,970 | $309,400 | $176,900 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $9,007 | $288,500 | $160,900 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $8,892 | $288,500 | $160,900 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $288,500 | $160,900 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $8,664 | $288,500 | $160,900 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map