26 Hillside Ave Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,153 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hillside Ave, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $537,288, approximately $443 per square foot. 26 Hillside Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Vento Paul
Bought by
Kramer Jack and Kramer Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Trevisan Louis A
Bought by
Vento Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Gravel Marcel N Est
Bought by
Trevisan Louis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Jack | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kramer Jack | $325,000 | -- | |
| Vento Paul | $200,000 | -- | |
| Vento Paul | $200,000 | -- | |
| Trevisan Louis A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Trevisan Louis A | $70,000 | -- | |
| Trevisan Louis A | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevisan Louis A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trevisan Louis A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,769 | $262,910 | $141,700 | $121,210 |
| 2024 | $7,661 | $262,910 | $141,700 | $121,210 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $262,910 | $141,700 | $121,210 |
| 2022 | $7,007 | $262,910 | $141,700 | $121,210 |
| 2021 | $6,007 | $217,260 | $106,260 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $217,260 | $106,260 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $6,020 | $217,260 | $106,260 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $6,027 | $217,260 | $106,260 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $217,260 | $106,260 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $218,370 | $110,880 | $107,490 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $218,370 | $110,880 | $107,490 |
| 2014 | $5,944 | $218,370 | $110,880 | $107,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map