26 Hillside Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $523,136 - $690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hillside Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $614,034, approximately $422 per square foot. 26 Hillside Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Gardner Kathleen A
Bought by
Fahlman Paul C and Fahlman Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahlman Paul C | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fahlman Paul C | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Fahlman Paul C | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Fahlman Paul C | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Fahlman Paul C | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $385,900 | $167,900 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $385,900 | $167,900 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $304,100 | $136,400 | $167,700 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $304,100 | $136,400 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $304,100 | $136,400 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $263,400 | $107,800 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $4,133 | $263,400 | $107,800 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $263,400 | $107,800 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $218,100 | $93,600 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $218,100 | $93,600 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $218,100 | $93,600 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $3,290 | $224,900 | $99,500 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map