N
Seller's Agent in 2016
NICOLAUS JUBA
JUBA TEAM REALTY
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $416,143
Nice size three bedroom ranch on a dead end street. Large level lot, and a huge basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NICOLAUS JUBA
JUBA TEAM REALTY Listed on: 05/21/2016
Co-Listed By
JUSTIN JUBA
JUBA TEAM REALTY
Last Buyer's Agent
SUSAN FISHMAN
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamill Nicole | $215,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust Na | $5,827 | None Available | |
| Murphy Ian | $275,000 | -- | |
| Belej Susan M | $148,500 | -- | |
| Benderoth Lorraine E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamill Nicole | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Ian | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Belej Susan M | $141,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2016 12/28/16 | Sold | $215,000 | -18.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2016 05/21/16 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $332,900 | $179,200 | $153,700 |
| 2024 | $7,581 | $307,500 | $162,300 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $7,581 | $288,900 | $151,500 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $269,000 | $137,900 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $258,300 | $132,900 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $253,000 | $130,400 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $245,800 | $125,400 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $242,400 | $126,900 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $6,921 | $221,700 | $115,400 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $221,700 | $115,400 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $6,784 | $221,700 | $115,400 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $6,658 | $221,700 | $115,400 | $106,300 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
NICOLAUS JUBA
JUBA TEAM REALTY
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
JUSTIN JUBA
JUBA TEAM REALTY
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
SUSAN FISHMAN
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3308630
APN: 35-11301-0000-00014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.