26 Hilltop Dr Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $679,576 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Hilltop Dr, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $723,894, approximately $278 per square foot. 26 Hilltop Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph F. DiPietro Elementary, Bellingham High School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Katze Rona B
Bought by
Stearns Jason D and Stearns Melissa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,617
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$496,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Katze Rona B
Bought by
Stearns Jason D and Stearns Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,617
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$496,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Katze Rona B
Bought by
Stearns Jason and Stearns Melissa B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Jason D | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Jason D | -- | -- | |
| Stearns Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Jason D | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Stearns Jason D | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,333 | $583,800 | $181,200 | $402,600 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $545,400 | $165,400 | $380,000 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $518,000 | $157,600 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $6,701 | $475,900 | $137,200 | $338,700 |
| 2021 | $6,477 | $449,500 | $137,200 | $312,300 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $436,900 | $137,200 | $299,700 |
| 2019 | $6,083 | $428,100 | $137,200 | $290,900 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $412,400 | $142,400 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $402,100 | $142,400 | $259,700 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $395,700 | $151,700 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $380,400 | $145,800 | $234,600 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $370,100 | $141,500 | $228,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map