26 Holly Dr Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $464,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Holly Dr, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $435,345, approximately $275 per square foot. 26 Holly Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hallowell Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Daley Monika E and Daley James M
Bought by
Scott Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,350
Outstanding Balance
$14,731
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$420,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Daley James M and Daley Monika E
Bought by
James M & Monika E Daley Jr Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Thomas A | $243,500 | None Available | |
| James M & Monika E Daley Jr Revocable Li | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Thomas A | $24,350 | |
| Open | Scott Thomas A | $194,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2022 | $4,643 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2021 | $4,533 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2019 | $4,341 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2017 | $4,147 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2015 | $3,912 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
| 2014 | $3,912 | $128,250 | $48,640 | $79,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map