26 Howley St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,000,895
Studio
--
Bath
45,188
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Howley St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $2,000,895, approximately $44 per square foot. 26 Howley St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Zeneca Inc
Bought by
026 Howley St Trust and Flomp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,250
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 026 Howley St Trust | $465,000 | -- | |
| Flomp Patricia | $465,000 | -- | |
| Flomp Patricia | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flomp Patricia | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Flomp Patricia | $302,250 | |
| Closed | Flomp Patricia | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,077 | $1,896,800 | $643,800 | $1,253,000 |
| 2024 | $33,536 | $1,781,000 | $585,200 | $1,195,800 |
| 2023 | $32,928 | $1,674,000 | $487,800 | $1,186,200 |
| 2022 | $31,547 | $1,492,300 | $399,600 | $1,092,700 |
| 2021 | $34,426 | $1,550,700 | $399,600 | $1,151,100 |
| 2020 | $35,116 | $1,534,100 | $399,600 | $1,134,500 |
| 2019 | $36,343 | $1,534,100 | $399,600 | $1,134,500 |
| 2018 | $31,842 | $1,320,700 | $380,400 | $940,300 |
| 2017 | $32,080 | $1,320,700 | $380,400 | $940,300 |
| 2016 | $31,948 | $1,320,700 | $380,400 | $940,300 |
| 2015 | $31,294 | $1,287,800 | $325,000 | $962,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map