C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Caroline Staudt
Compass
Estimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,260,000
Come see this beautifully maintained home on a quiet tree-lined street in the Brooks school district just a short walk from the Mystic lakes and the commuter rail. This special home features fine details including gorgeous window seats, beamed ceilings and a built-in dining room hutch. Recent updates include all new windows (from basement to attic and in the garage), central air, updated electrical, newer washer/dryer, custom woodwork throughout the home, and more. The 3 large bedrooms all feature huge closets. There is a full walk-up attic with hardwood floors, which can be used as a bonus room. The finished, walkout lower level makes a perfect office and family room and features additional built-in cabinets and shelving. The seller is leaving the washer, dryer, and refrigerator as gifts to the buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Caroline Staudt
Compass License #449550508 Listed on: 03/25/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1918
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett Michael | $570,000 | -- | |
| Corbett Michael | $570,000 | -- | |
| Mciver Carol | $458,500 | -- | |
| Mciver Carol | $458,500 | -- | |
| Lanou Steven | $337,000 | -- | |
| Zuliani Antoinette | $235,000 | -- | |
| Burke Paul | $189,500 | -- | |
| Fargo Nancy | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbett Michael | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Fargo Nancy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fargo Nancy | $362,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2014 06/20/14 | Sold | $570,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2014 04/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $574,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,376 | $1,065,500 | $512,800 | $552,700 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $1,032,100 | $488,400 | $543,700 |
| 2023 | $8,553 | $988,800 | $456,400 | $532,400 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $814,300 | $414,900 | $399,400 |
| 2021 | $7,102 | $754,700 | $395,200 | $359,500 |
| 2020 | $6,999 | $762,400 | $403,500 | $358,900 |
| 2019 | $6,706 | $698,500 | $366,800 | $331,700 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $643,400 | $333,400 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $609,000 | $311,600 | $297,400 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $531,600 | $283,300 | $248,300 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $461,600 | $269,800 | $191,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Caroline Staudt
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jay Balaban
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(617) 293-8932
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71649382
APN: MEDF-000002-000000-J000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.