M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Lambert
9 West Realty
Estimated Value: $517,173 - $751,000
Stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath Cape near the Sutton Line, Located just minutes to 146! Updated kitchen with classic white cabinets & Silestone counters with tile & hardwoods is open to the formal Dining room. Warm and comfortable fireplaced living room with hardwoods, great layout for entertaining. Sunken first floor master retreat complete with cathedrals, beams, sklylights, & sitting room with access to deck and full bath, could be a great spot for in-laws. Upstairs is a spacious bath and three additional bedrooms, one currently set up as home office. The lower level features a billard room and a custom frame shop, easily converted to home business with private entry! The yard is well landscaped with a large potting shed. This home is meticulous with pottery barn colors, Beams & Built-ins. Move in and do NOTHING! Too much to list and too nice to miss!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Lambert
9 West Realty License #453012169 Listed on: 01/02/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Lambert
9 West Realty License #453012169 Listed on: 01/02/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckernan Brian | $306,900 | -- | |
| Mckernan Brian F | $306,900 | -- | |
| Mckernan Brian | $306,900 | -- | |
| Wackell Ft | -- | -- | |
| Wackell Ft | -- | -- | |
| Wackell Ft | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckernan Brian | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Wackell Ft | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Sold | $306,900 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Off Market | $306,900 | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -3.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Price Changed | $334,900 | +2.1% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Price Changed | $327,870 | -6.3% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | For Sale | $349,999 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $472,100 | $116,200 | $355,900 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $437,100 | $107,600 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $352,100 | $75,500 | $276,600 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $326,700 | $75,500 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $310,500 | $75,500 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $302,400 | $75,500 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $4,688 | $295,800 | $75,100 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $298,100 | $75,100 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $264,000 | $75,100 | $188,900 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $263,800 | $75,100 | $188,700 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $260,300 | $76,400 | $183,900 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $228,500 | $79,900 | $148,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Michael Lambert
9 West Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71619323
APN: MILB-000079-000000-000070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.