26 Justin Ct Durham, NC 27705
Omah Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $215,912
2
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Justin Ct, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $198,978, approximately $238 per square foot. 26 Justin Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2024
Sold by
Ricks Holland C
Bought by
Savoury Fritz L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,559
Outstanding Balance
$216,817
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Inaccas Investments Llc
Bought by
Ricks Holland C and Ricks Mary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Emory Brian T and Emory July H
Bought by
Inaccas Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Odell Patricia O and Odell Jeffrey L
Bought by
Emory Brian T and Emory July H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,600
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoury Fritz L | $223,000 | Key Title | |
| Savoury Fritz L | $223,000 | Key Title | |
| Ricks Holland C | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Inaccas Investments Llc | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Emory Brian T | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savoury Fritz L | $218,559 | |
| Closed | Savoury Fritz L | $218,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricks Holland C | $42,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Emory Brian T | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $203,356 | $75,000 | $128,356 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $84,610 | $19,400 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $832 | $61,310 | $12,000 | $49,310 |
| 2017 | $826 | $61,310 | $12,000 | $49,310 |
| 2016 | $798 | $61,310 | $12,000 | $49,310 |
| 2015 | $971 | $70,115 | $14,600 | $55,515 |
| 2014 | $971 | $70,115 | $14,600 | $55,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map