26 Kallio Path Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $866,319 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Kallio Path, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $959,580, approximately $512 per square foot. 26 Kallio Path is a home with nearby schools including Pembroke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
K & G Dev Corp
Bought by
Conway John and Conway Lynsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,348
Outstanding Balance
$236,853
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$722,727
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway John | $450,283 | -- | |
| Conway John | $450,283 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conway John | $350,348 | |
| Closed | Conway John | $350,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $788,400 | $325,400 | $463,000 |
| 2024 | $9,389 | $780,500 | $320,200 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $8,859 | $696,500 | $295,400 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $8,373 | $591,700 | $235,400 | $356,300 |
| 2021 | $8,373 | $574,300 | $230,200 | $344,100 |
| 2020 | $8,138 | $561,600 | $230,200 | $331,400 |
| 2019 | $7,808 | $534,800 | $220,200 | $314,600 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $525,600 | $220,200 | $305,400 |
| 2017 | $7,079 | $468,800 | $205,400 | $263,400 |
| 2016 | $6,928 | $454,000 | $195,400 | $258,600 |
| 2015 | $6,545 | $444,000 | $185,400 | $258,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map