26 Keller St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $663,646 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Keller St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $715,323, approximately $604 per square foot. 26 Keller St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Cheder at the Ohel, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,637 | $447 | $202 | $245 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $436 | $197 | $239 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $447 | $202 | $245 |
| 2022 | $6,572 | $447 | $202 | $245 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $434 | $196 | $238 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $611 | $565 | $46 |
| 2019 | $7,045 | $611 | $565 | $46 |
| 2018 | $6,563 | $611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $611 | $565 | $46 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $611 | $401 | $210 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $645 | $424 | $221 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $645 | $424 | $221 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $860 | $565 | $295 |
Source: Public Records
Map