26 Kenneth Terrace E Middletown, NJ 07748
New Monmouth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,691 - $825,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Kenneth Terrace E, Middletown, NJ 07748 and is currently estimated at $802,173, approximately $368 per square foot. 26 Kenneth Terrace E is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Thorne Middle School, and Middletown High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Mintz Barry and Mintz Phyllis
Bought by
Marrone Salvatore and Marrone Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,500
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrone Salvatore | $375,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marrone Salvatore | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,926 | $723,600 | $458,800 | $264,800 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $664,200 | $404,200 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $9,561 | $550,100 | $347,400 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $520,200 | $314,400 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $407,100 | $254,800 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $8,576 | $401,100 | $266,400 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $8,634 | $408,800 | $274,900 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $8,369 | $386,200 | $258,600 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $7,948 | $363,100 | $242,500 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $7,910 | $371,200 | $242,500 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $8,186 | $370,900 | $242,500 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $340,600 | $212,500 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map