26 Kyle Ct Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Kyle Ct, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $525,632, approximately $252 per square foot. 26 Kyle Ct is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Lindemann David and Lndemann Mary
Bought by
Lindemann Irt and Alger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindemann Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,223 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $8,223 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $10,399 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $10,159 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $10,148 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $7,910 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $7,689 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $7,284 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $7,327 | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,000 | $39,200 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map