Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Lacey
Lacey Real Estate Group
(540) 294-1701
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $1,115,000
ROOM TO ROAM IN THIS HOME! This Cape Cod has many features.Sitting on 5 acres this 4BR,3 full 2 half bath home features 2 stair cases,10 foot ceilings,cherry wood floors,central vac system,balcony off master bedroom and 2nd floor laundry.The bright and sunny kitchen/family room with gas logs also has sliding doors leading to a large deck. There are two garages, unfinished basement and great views
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koblick Keldon | $296,650 | Gemini Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As | $372,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koblick Keldon | $252,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $296,650 | -31.4% | $43 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2016 12/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $432,400 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,279 | $822,900 | $79,300 | $743,600 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $822,900 | $79,300 | $743,600 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $552,800 | $98,000 | $454,800 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $552,800 | $98,000 | $454,800 |
| 2021 | $3,483 | $552,800 | $98,000 | $454,800 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $552,800 | $98,000 | $454,800 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $552,800 | $98,000 | $454,800 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $504,243 | $98,000 | $406,243 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $504,243 | $98,000 | $406,243 |
| 2016 | $2,924 | $504,243 | $98,000 | $406,243 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $504,243 | $98,000 | $406,243 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $504,243 | $98,000 | $406,243 |
| 2013 | $2,448 | $509,900 | $103,000 | $406,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kevin Lacey
Lacey Real Estate Group
(540) 294-1701
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Katherine Lytle
(540) 962-7071
102 Total Sales
Source: Rockbridge Highlands REALTORS®
MLS Number: 131272
APN: 083F-2-12A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.