J
Landlord's Agent in 2013
John Forsberg
Bridgeway REALTORS®, Inc.
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $576,000
Great apartment for rent! 2nd floor unit offers a large living room and bedroom. Wood floors in many rooms. Certified lead paint free. Great yard to enjoy, plus Buttermilk Bay, downtown, and Electric Avenue Beach are a short distance away. Applicant to provide full credit report and current employment and references to be verified. No pets, no smokers. Come take a look today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
John Forsberg
Bridgeway REALTORS®, Inc. License #452504325 Listed on: 06/10/2013
Last Renter's Agent
John Forsberg
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1928
Lot Details
0.28 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Duncan | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lowe Duncan | $240,000 | -- | |
| Triple J Rt | $201,000 | -- | |
| Triple J Rt | $201,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Shane A | $112,000 | -- | |
| Preskenis Robert J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Preskenis Robert J | $162,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preskenis Robert J | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Preskenis Robert J | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preskenis Robert J | $110,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $518,500 | $181,400 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $493,600 | $172,700 | $320,900 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $406,300 | $122,300 | $284,000 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $354,900 | $108,200 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $303,700 | $98,500 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $303,200 | $97,600 | $205,600 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $291,600 | $97,600 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $277,700 | $92,900 | $184,800 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $260,500 | $92,000 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $257,100 | $92,000 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $257,100 | $92,000 | $165,100 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2013
John Forsberg
Bridgeway REALTORS®, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71539049
APN: BOUR-000232-000000-000008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.