Estimated Value: $279,000 - $363,000
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Lanier Ave Unit 28, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $307,328, approximately $129 per square foot. 26 Lanier Ave Unit 28 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Ruck Asset Management Inc
Bought by
The Hassler Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hassler Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $37,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $34,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $34,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $36,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $36,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $30,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $30,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $31,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $32,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $30,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $30,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $31,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map