NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Ledge Rd Lebanon, CT 06249

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $297,729

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,722 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 10, 2018

Last sale price $121,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,714 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Not Your Typical Seasonal Cottage! Original Structure Built in 1956 with Major Additions and Renovation (1995,2006) with 20' x 20' Storage Building Added in 2001. Shows Almost Like a New Home! Set on a Double Lot of .23 Acres This Spacious Updated and Exceptionally Well Cared For Cape Code Style Cottage Features 1200+ SF of Living Area! Floor Plan Highlighted by True Open First Floor Plan Layout! Kitchen Conveys with All Appliances plus Walk In Pantry. Dining Area Open to 14' x 22' Living Room, First Floor Master Bedroom with Private Half Bath, and Full First Floor Bath with Fiberglass Tub/Shower! Second Floor Features Two Bedrooms and 7'9 x 9'0 Open Storage Area with Skylight! Unique 20' x 20' Storage Building Connected to Main House Via Ground Level Deck offers Overhead Garage Door and Pull Down Stairs to Loft Storage! Plenty of Room For Kayaks, Canoes, Deck Furniture, and Maintenance Equipment! Low Maintenance Vinyl Siding, Large Private Rear Deck, Outdoor Shower Stall, On Site Drilled Well, and To Be Connected to Public Sewers Prior to Closing and Conveyance With Buyer Assuming Balance of Beneficial Sewer Assessment! Short Walk to Lake Fun! Must See Property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Celio

Century 21 AllPoints Realty License #REB.0111180 Listed on: 06/26/2018

Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Bright

Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC License #RES.0806596

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,722 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include lake/beach access

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,135

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Cape Cod, Cottage
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1722
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1722
  • Total Sq Ft: 1722
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Nearby Amenities: Lake
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Radon Mitigation Air Ynu: No
  • Radon Mitigation Water Ynu: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 2458
  • Directions: Deepwood Drive to Ledge Road 150 Yards on the Right. Beige Siding with Green Shutters
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Room Count: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Info: Off Street Parking
  • Driveway Type: Dirt

Utilities

  • Heat Type: No Heat
  • Hot Water Description: Electric
  • Water Source: Private Well
  • Sewer: Public Sewer In Street
  • Sewer Assess Description: Sewer to be connected to prior to Closing. Buyer Assumes Assmt Balance $12,868.18 $1086.00/year.

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Lake/Beach Access
  • HOA: No
  • Special Association Assessment Y: No

Schools

  • Intermediate School: Per Board of Ed

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2300
  • Lot Description: Dry, Cleared, Level Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: L
  • Property Info: Seasonal Property

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2017-June 2018
  • Property Tax: 2135
  • Mil Rate Base: 28.900
  • Tax District Amount: 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2235582

Listed on
Jun 26, 2018
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Tremblay Fernand A
Bought by
Bright Jill and Bright Geoffrey
Seller's Agent
Jim Celio
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jill Bright
Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-3.12%
Current Estimated Value
$270,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,682
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.90%
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$94,378
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bright Jill $121,000 --
Tremblay Fernand $8,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bright Jill $108,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Sold $121,000 -3.1% $70 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2018 06/26/18 For Sale $124,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,236 $147,100 $55,570 $91,530
2024 $3,089 $147,100 $55,570 $91,530
2023 $2,060 $71,020 $36,290 $34,730
2022 $2,024 $71,020 $36,290 $34,730
2021 $2,017 $71,020 $36,290 $34,730
2020 $2,003 $71,020 $36,290 $34,730
2019 $2,088 $71,020 $36,290 $34,730
2018 $2,172 $73,880 $37,540 $36,340
2017 $2,135 $73,880 $37,540 $36,340
2016 $2,135 $73,880 $37,540 $36,340
2015 $1,936 $73,880 $37,540 $36,340
2014 $2,083 $73,880 $37,540 $36,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170098562

SmartMLS

APN: LEBA-000104-000000-000028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.