NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Lile St Trinity, AL 35673

Estimated Value: $37,810

0.35 Acre
$108,029 Price per Acre
15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2023

Last sale price $35,000

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $259 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Level Lot
  • West Morgan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1-minute walk to Caboose Park

About This Lot

As of January 2023

Business Opportunity In Downtown Trinity!!! 50x80 Concrete Block Commercial Building on a .35 Acre Lot!!! Options Are Endless!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chance Higdon

Redstone Realty Solutions-DEC License #77903 Listed on: 11/02/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanna Hill

River City Realty, LLC License #65032

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Schools

  • Priceville Elementary School
  • Priceville High School

Community Details

  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0204180203002000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Current Use: Commercial
  • Property Sub Type: LOT
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0204180203002000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15245.999999999

Listed on
Nov 2, 2022
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%
Current Estimated Value
$37,810

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,810

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hood Jamie D $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $35,000 -- --
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Sold $35,000 0.0% --
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Off Market $35,000 -- --
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2022 11/02/22 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $692 $16,320 $720 $15,600
2023 $692 $16,320 $720 $15,600
2022 $692 $16,320 $720 $15,600
2021 $553 $13,040 $720 $12,320
2020 $721 $17,000 $720 $16,280
2019 $721 $17,000 $0 $0
2015 $610 $14,380 $0 $0
2014 $610 $14,380 $0 $0
2013 -- $14,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1821931

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 02-04-18-0-203-002.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.