26 Lillian St Pomona, NY 10970
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $661,954
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Lillian St, Pomona, NY 10970 and is currently estimated at $636,739, approximately $556 per square foot. 26 Lillian St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Thiells Elementary School, Willow Grove Middle School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Sklyar Josif and Sklyar Klafira
Bought by
Lapointe Jean Claudy and Dorcely Kerlande B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,539
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$474,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapointe Jean Claudy | $380,000 | National Granite Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapointe Jean Claudy | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,794 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $18,794 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $4,014 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $18,582 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $12,238 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $12,013 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $11,326 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $11,282 | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $244,300 | $92,500 | $151,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map