NOT LISTED FOR SALE
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,037 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 26 Lincoln Ave, Norwich, CT 06360. 26 Lincoln Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Samuel Huntington Elementary School, Kelly STEAM Magnet Middle School, and Stoneview Children's University.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,118 $225,300 $26,200 $199,100
2024 $8,606 $225,300 $26,200 $199,100
2023 $5,078 $104,400 $20,700 $83,700
2022 $5,061 $104,400 $20,700 $83,700
2021 $5,078 $104,400 $20,700 $83,700
2020 $5,060 $104,400 $20,700 $83,700
2019 $5,010 $104,400 $20,700 $83,700
2018 $4,839 $100,000 $20,700 $79,300
2017 $4,874 $100,000 $20,700 $79,300
2016 $4,906 $100,000 $20,700 $79,300
2015 $4,806 $100,000 $20,700 $79,300
2014 $4,593 $100,000 $20,700 $79,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.