2
Beds
1
Bath
562
Sq Ft
14.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Long Nook Rd, Truro, MA 2666. 26 Long Nook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1972
Bought by
Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usa | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,108,600 | $1,028,100 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,095,800 | $1,017,500 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $952,400 | $884,500 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $813,600 | $762,400 | $51,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $916,400 | $876,800 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $908,100 | $868,100 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $992,300 | $943,600 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,120,700 | $1,075,700 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,119,000 | $1,075,700 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,109,400 | $1,065,200 | $44,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,098,000 | $1,054,700 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map