26 Main Pkwy Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $900,147
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Main Pkwy, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $857,574, approximately $659 per square foot. 26 Main Pkwy is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,832 | $533 | $316 | $217 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $533 | $316 | $217 |
| 2023 | $13,938 | $512 | $304 | $208 |
| 2022 | $13,938 | $533 | $316 | $217 |
| 2021 | $14,383 | $521 | $309 | $212 |
| 2020 | $13,876 | $707 | $690 | $17 |
| 2019 | $13,429 | $768 | $617 | $151 |
| 2018 | $13,774 | $768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,447 | $932 | $749 | $183 |
| 2016 | $15,087 | $932 | $749 | $183 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $932 | $749 | $183 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $932 | $749 | $183 |
| 2013 | $3,810 | $932 | $749 | $183 |
Source: Public Records
Map