26 Mansfield St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $981,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mansfield St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $958,933, approximately $360 per square foot. 26 Mansfield St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Tiberi Joseph Michael Est and Martin
Bought by
Tiberi Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiberi Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,941 | $872,800 | $265,300 | $607,500 |
| 2024 | $9,183 | $801,300 | $242,600 | $558,700 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $761,300 | $232,500 | $528,800 |
| 2022 | $7,273 | $702,000 | $212,300 | $489,700 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $650,600 | $179,400 | $471,200 |
| 2020 | $6,751 | $634,500 | $179,400 | $455,100 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $575,400 | $167,300 | $408,100 |
| 2018 | $6,995 | $507,600 | $145,600 | $362,000 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $446,500 | $111,200 | $335,300 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $411,700 | $110,400 | $301,300 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $379,700 | $96,000 | $283,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map