26 Maplecrest Dr Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $703,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Maplecrest Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $614,927, approximately $550 per square foot. 26 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School, Montessori Academy Of New Jersey, and Ilan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Jaksa Martin E
Bought by
Mitchell George and Mitchell Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Cariddo Rose
Bought by
Jaksa Martine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell George | $295,000 | -- | |
| Jaksa Martine | $114,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell George | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaksa Martine | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $550,800 | $311,200 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $7,350 | $443,800 | $243,500 | $200,300 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $407,000 | $211,400 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $7,588 | $351,700 | $176,300 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $7,561 | $359,100 | $174,300 | $184,800 |
| 2020 | $7,697 | $363,400 | $188,300 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $7,561 | $352,500 | $188,300 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $318,000 | $155,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $6,913 | $306,000 | $155,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $325,700 | $160,000 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $7,164 | $321,700 | $160,000 | $161,700 |
| 2014 | $5,526 | $204,000 | $100,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map