26 Maryln Ln Hawk Point, MO 63349
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Maryln Ln, Hawk Point, MO 63349 and is currently estimated at $366,066, approximately $219 per square foot. 26 Maryln Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hawk Point Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Pitzen Leonard P and Pitzen Susan K
Bought by
Pitzen Michael and Pitzen Julie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitzen Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $42,191 | $4,845 | $37,346 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $39,246 | $4,085 | $35,161 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $39,246 | $4,085 | $35,161 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $37,137 | $4,085 | $33,052 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $195,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $171,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $171,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $28,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $28,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $25,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $25,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $26,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map