26 May Ave Chauncey, OH 45719
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 May Ave, Chauncey, OH 45719 and is currently estimated at $81,610, approximately $66 per square foot. 26 May Ave is a home with nearby schools including The Plains Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Way Ronald and Way Lenora
Bought by
Way Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Richard | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $15,520 | $1,890 | $13,630 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $15,520 | $1,890 | $13,630 |
| 2023 | $349 | $15,520 | $1,890 | $13,630 |
| 2022 | $210 | $12,350 | $1,580 | $10,770 |
| 2021 | $211 | $12,350 | $1,580 | $10,770 |
| 2020 | $210 | $12,350 | $1,580 | $10,770 |
| 2019 | $150 | $11,340 | $1,400 | $9,940 |
| 2018 | $148 | $11,340 | $1,400 | $9,940 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $11,340 | $1,400 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $107 | $10,660 | $1,400 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $10,660 | $1,400 | $9,260 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $10,660 | $1,400 | $9,260 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $12,780 | $1,330 | $11,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map