26 Mccampbell Rd Holmdel, NJ 07733
Estimated Value: $877,171 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mccampbell Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and is currently estimated at $970,543, approximately $420 per square foot. 26 Mccampbell Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Village School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and William Satz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Cofone Michael A
Bought by
Cofone Jenny M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cofone Jenny M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cofone Jenny M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,317 | $700,100 | $474,700 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $10,125 | $654,600 | $449,700 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $10,125 | $622,300 | $410,000 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $10,845 | $606,900 | $366,300 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $10,845 | $553,100 | $381,100 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $11,029 | $540,900 | $367,600 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $10,449 | $515,000 | $326,100 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $10,897 | $539,200 | $339,600 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $10,573 | $521,100 | $314,000 | $207,100 |
| 2016 | $9,988 | $497,900 | $273,500 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $9,701 | $497,800 | $279,200 | $218,600 |
| 2014 | $9,510 | $467,000 | $305,700 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map