Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,726,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Midledge Ave Unit Winter Rent, Hull, MA 02045 and is currently estimated at $1,410,273, approximately $1,282 per square foot. 26 Midledge Ave Unit Winter Rent is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Lillian M. Jacobs Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Hull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
26 Midledge Avenue Rt and Corkery
Bought by
Bonisolli Robert W and Bonisolli Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$731,107
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$679,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Corkery Francis X and Corkery Barbara A
Bought by
26 Midledge Avenue Rt and Corkey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Water St T and Barrett
Bought by
Corkery Francis X and Corkery Barbara A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonisolli Robert W | $1,400,000 | None Available | |
| 26 Midledge Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Corkery Francis X | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonisolli Robert W | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,705 | $1,402,200 | $638,000 | $764,200 |
| 2024 | $15,359 | $1,318,400 | $599,100 | $719,300 |
| 2023 | $15,219 | $1,250,500 | $575,700 | $674,800 |
| 2022 | $15,219 | $1,213,600 | $575,700 | $637,900 |
| 2021 | $11,606 | $915,300 | $423,200 | $492,100 |
| 2020 | $11,338 | $884,400 | $423,200 | $461,200 |
| 2019 | $10,674 | $817,900 | $373,400 | $444,500 |
| 2018 | $10,245 | $763,400 | $373,400 | $390,000 |
| 2017 | $10,101 | $736,200 | $373,400 | $362,800 |
| 2016 | $9,924 | $736,200 | $373,400 | $362,800 |
| 2015 | $10,260 | $736,000 | $373,400 | $362,600 |
| 2014 | $9,518 | $686,200 | $323,600 | $362,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map