NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Milk St Nantucket, MA 02554

Estimated Value: $2,649,000 - $6,541,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,149 Sq Ft
$4,433/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2025

Last sale price $2,485,000 $2,163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $28,473 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Not Listed in LINK - Newly sub-divided referenced as lot 2 Portion of 26 Milk Street

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nantucket CompLINK

LINK Listing Information Network Listed on: 07/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned ROH

Home Design

  • 1,149 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Part of 37

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.117
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Possible Use: 2025-
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100
  • Parcel #: Part of 37
  • Zoning: ROH

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 4233
  • Tax Year: -1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Mackie Timothy and Mackie Julianna
Bought by
Got Milk Llc
Current Estimated Value
$5,092,943

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2025
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
26 Milk Smiley Llc
Bought by
Cedar & Stone Hs Llc
Seller's Agent
Nantucket CompLINK
LINK Listing Information Network
Sold Price
$2,485,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
139.91%
Original Mortgage
$1,863,750
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold Price
$1,187,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
724.64%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Leichtman-Levine Lt and Leichtman
Bought by
26 Milk Smiley Llc
Seller's Agent
Nantucket CompLINK
LINK Listing Information Network
Sold Price
$1,187,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
26 Milk Street Nt and Little
Bought by
Leichtman-Levine Lt and Leichtman
Seller's Agent
Robert Young
William Raveis Nantucket
Buyer's Agent
Marybeth Gibson
Maury People Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$3,995,000
Sold Price
$3,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$395,000
-9.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.38%
Original Mortgage
$2,520,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Got Milk Llc $3,700,000 --
Cedar & Stone Hs Llc $2,485,000 --
Cedar & Stone Hs Llc $2,485,000 --
Mackie Timothy $3,500,000 None Available
Mackie Timothy $3,500,000 None Available
26 Milk Smiley Llc $1,187,500 None Available
26 Milk Smiley Llc $1,187,500 None Available
Leichtman-Levine Lt $3,600,000 --
Leichtman-Levine Lt $3,600,000 --
Leichtman-Levine Lt $3,600,000 --
Unruh Douglas $755,000 --
Unruh Douglas A $755,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cedar & Stone Hs Llc $1,863,750
Previous Owner Mackie Timothy $245,000
Previous Owner 26 Milk Smiley Llc $1,250,000
Previous Owner Leichtman-Levine Lt $2,520,000
Previous Owner Unruh Douglas A $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Sold $2,485,000 +109.3% $2,163 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $1,187,500 -74.7% $1,034 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $4,687,500 -6.2% $1,294 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2024 09/21/24 Price Changed $4,995,000 -7.4% $1,379 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $5,395,000 -7.8% $1,490 / Sq Ft
07/25/2024 07/25/24 For Sale $5,850,000 +62.5% $1,615 / Sq Ft
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Sold $3,600,000 -9.9% $819 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 For Sale $3,995,000 -- $909 / Sq Ft
Source: LINK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,728 $4,795,200 $1,557,100 $3,238,100
2024 $14,741 $4,709,500 $1,557,100 $3,152,400
2023 $11,226 $3,497,200 $1,054,400 $2,442,800
2022 $10,335 $2,763,300 $718,300 $2,045,000
2021 $11,070 $3,049,600 $783,600 $2,266,000
2020 $9,552 $2,768,800 $783,600 $1,985,200
2019 $9,277 $2,761,000 $775,800 $1,985,200
2018 $5,679 $2,132,400 $872,800 $1,259,600
2017 $7,449 $2,197,200 $995,600 $1,201,600
2016 $7,475 $2,224,800 $1,034,400 $1,190,400
2015 $8,046 $2,228,800 $893,600 $1,335,200
2014 $9,745 $2,591,800 $1,256,600 $1,335,200

Source: LINK

MLS Number: 92510

APN: NANT-004-233-000-000-0000-37-000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.