26 Mill St Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $97,755 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mill St, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $276,939, approximately $290 per square foot. 26 Mill St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School, Pansophia Academy, and St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Wolfcale Deana
Bought by
Wolfcale Deana and Wolfcale James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Osbon Mary V
Bought by
Wolfcale James E and Wolfcale Deana K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfcale Deana | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfcale James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $38,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $564 | $31,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $807 | $27,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $23,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |