Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Kritzas
REMAX Revolution
(401) 474-5669
15 in this area
163 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,403,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION! Exquisite brand new colonial close to the beaches! Home boasts gorgeous kitchen w granite, stainless steel app & center island open to dining room, master suite w w/i closet & hardwoods through out entire home.A remarkable property!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kendra Toppa
Keller Williams Rlty Newport
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John F Toppa Ret | -- | -- | |
| Toppa John | $504,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Toppa John | $426,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2015 12/15/15 | Sold | $504,000 | -4.0% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2015 11/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,869 | $837,100 | $354,100 | $483,000 |
| 2024 | $9,426 | $837,100 | $354,100 | $483,000 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $571,700 | $228,400 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $565,000 | $228,400 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $6,791 | $565,000 | $228,400 | $336,600 |
| 2020 | $6,561 | $476,800 | $180,600 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $6,556 | $476,800 | $180,600 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $431,200 | $154,500 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $5,444 | $362,000 | $154,500 | $207,500 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Kritzas
REMAX Revolution
(401) 474-5669
15 in this area
163 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kendra Toppa
Keller Williams Rlty Newport
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1110831
APN: MIDD-000120-000000-000090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.