26 Minnow Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,372 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Minnow Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $611,843, approximately $218 per square foot. 26 Minnow Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Viscomi Hansard Homes Inc
Bought by
Baliton Ralph and Baliton Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Outstanding Balance
$193,269
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$418,574
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baliton Ralph | $91,900 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baliton Ralph | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,206 | $307,555 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,206 | $299,470 | -- | -- |