26 Mount Vernon St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mount Vernon St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $503,445, approximately $640 per square foot. 26 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Galvin Linda R and Galvin Walter B
Bought by
Levie Jamie S and Weber-Levie Molly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$135,958
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levie Jamie S | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levie Jamie S | $229,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Levie Jamie S | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levie Jamie S | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $369,200 | $131,800 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $362,900 | $125,500 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $319,200 | $112,100 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $278,600 | $97,500 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $253,200 | $88,600 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $245,600 | $88,600 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $224,100 | $88,600 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $207,700 | $88,600 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $192,700 | $79,800 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $176,700 | $79,800 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $169,200 | $79,800 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map