26 Mueller Dr Charleston, SC 29407
Northbridge Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,225 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,513
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Mueller Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $755,556, approximately $300 per square foot. 26 Mueller Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Orange Grove Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Marion H Smith and Smith Helene Ann M
Bought by
Singh Helene Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Helene Ann M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,486 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $10,330 | $0 | $0 |