26 N Main St Empire, CO 80438
Estimated Value: $393,563 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 N Main St, Empire, CO 80438 and is currently estimated at $458,391, approximately $237 per square foot. 26 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Richardson Paul R
Bought by
Parlee Wade E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,969
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,422
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parlee Wade E | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parlee Wade E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $29,810 | $1,480 | $28,330 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $17,320 | $1,310 | $16,010 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $17,320 | $1,310 | $16,010 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $16,370 | $1,650 | $14,720 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $16,850 | $1,700 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $15,910 | $1,700 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $15,910 | $1,700 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $784 | $11,480 | $1,710 | $9,770 |
| 2017 | $817 | $11,480 | $1,710 | $9,770 |
| 2016 | $805 | $11,450 | $1,890 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,450 | $1,890 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,300 | $1,890 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map