NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $655,000 - $928,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
890 Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2018

Last sale price $440,000 $494 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,382 / mo

About This Home

2/1.5 Mobile Home completely remodeled inside. New Floors and Kitchen completely updated. Screened in porch plus side porch covered parking. In the beautiful keys on the oceanside directly across from Rodriguez Key. The Harborage community features a club house, heated/cooled pool a boat ramp and boat trailer parking storage. New A/C under 1 year with warranty. New Washer and Dryer. Easy to show on short notice

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Jeffries James W and Jeffries Sharen J
Bought by
Bauer Libby
Seller's Agent
Terry Canto
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Sunne Rego
Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-8.14%
Current Estimated Value
$762,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$322,109
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,481
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$400,628

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Gwynn and Nancy
Bought by
Jeffries James W and Jeffries Sharen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Gwynn and Nancy
Bought by
Jeffries James W and Jeffries Sharen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Henderson Dale A and Henderson Elizabeth C
Bought by
Gwynn Richard and Gwynn Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Anita L Reeves I
Bought by
Henderson Dale and Henderson Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Berger George
Bought by
Pedersen Adele M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Moore William M
Bought by
Berger George

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Moore Nancy M
Bought by
Moore William M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
Bought by
Henderson Dale A and Henderson Elizabeth C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1971
Bought by
Henderson Dale A and Henderson Elizabeth C

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bauer Libby $440,000 Attorney
Jeffries James W $300,000 Coral Reef Title
Jeffries James W $300,000 Coral Reef Title
Gwynn Richard $138,000 None Listed On Document
Henderson Dale $148,000 --
Pedersen Adele M $75,000 --
Berger George $70,000 --
Moore William M $36,500 --
Henderson Dale A $71,000 --
Henderson Dale A $2,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bauer Libby $407,000
Previous Owner Jeffries James W $240,000
Previous Owner Jeffries James W $240,000
Previous Owner Moore William M $150,500
Previous Owner Moore William M $140,600
Previous Owner Moore William M $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Rented $1,700 -17.1% --
03/16/2019 03/16/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2019 01/04/19 For Rent $2,050 0.0% --
11/19/2018 11/19/18 Sold $440,000 -8.1% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2018 10/13/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $479,000 +173.7% $286 / Sq Ft
10/25/2013 10/25/13 Sold $175,000 -7.4% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2013 06/22/13 For Sale $189,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,802 $392,767 -- --
2024 $3,653 $381,698 -- --
2023 $3,653 $370,581 $0 $0
2022 $3,482 $359,788 $0 $0
2021 $3,534 $349,309 $112,500 $236,809
2020 $3,586 $352,034 $112,500 $239,534
2019 $3,658 $359,320 $114,375 $244,945
2018 $2,159 $173,409 $0 $0
2017 $2,126 $169,843 $0 $0
2016 $2,148 $166,350 $0 $0
2015 $2,186 $165,194 $0 $0
2014 $2,250 $163,883 $0 $0