26 N Pine St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,790 - $361,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 N Pine St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $322,198, approximately $175 per square foot. 26 N Pine St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Fulton El School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Frances M and Martinez Betty Jane
Bought by
Martinez Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Horn Betty Jane
Bought by
Horn Betty Jane and Betty Jane Horn Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Frances M | -- | None Available | |
| Horn Betty Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,174 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $133,000 | $30,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $77,300 | $22,000 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $3,518 | $77,300 | $22,000 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $77,300 | $22,000 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $77,300 | $22,000 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map