NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,236 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2013

Last sale price $66,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $983 / mo

171 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Wow...! You wouldn't Believe what you see in This House. Nice Size 4 Bedrooms, Great Open Floor Plan! Everything is updated! Roof, All New Windows, Vinyl Sidings, Garage Doors, Furnace, Hot Water Tank, Beautiful Crown Mold, Cabinets, Appliances, Doors, Walls, Lightings, The list is Endless. Best of all, Breath Taking Hardwood Floor Through out the 1st Floor and Part of the Second Floor. How about the Amazing Woodworks of the Stairs. Bright and Nutural Color Brings Very Pleasent Atmosphere! You Have to See this One! Seeing is Believing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Soowon Chang

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401208117 Listed on: 08/15/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Rollan

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10371201151

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $628

Year Built

  • Built in 1877

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x107
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-420-0003-034-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$628

Year Built

Built in 1877

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1877
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Ontario to Newfield
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-420-0003-034-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X107
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 628.0
  • Tax Lot: 34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2012
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$66,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-11.88%
Current Estimated Value
$178,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$60,439
Outstanding Balance
$41,920
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,784

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Toe Pi Kai $66,000 None Available
Ganis Rose Marie A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toe Pi Kai $60,439
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2013 03/24/13 Sold $66,000 -11.9% $53 / Sq Ft
02/02/2013 02/02/13 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2012 08/15/12 For Sale $74,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $347 $115,000 $8,000 $107,000
2024 $347 $62,000 $3,800 $58,200
2023 $314 $62,000 $3,800 $58,200
2022 $312 $62,000 $3,800 $58,200
2021 $312 $62,000 $3,800 $58,200
2020 $269 $62,000 $3,800 $58,200
2019 $960 $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
2018 $904 $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
2017 $208 $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
2016 $536 $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
2015 -- $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
2014 -- $35,000 $3,800 $31,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B414584

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-420-0003-034-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.